Videos for this product
Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume
Sorry, Dumont Afiona Blush is currently sold out
Enter your email and click "Notify Me" and we will email you as soon as it becomes available.
Item #566221
About Dumont Afiona Blush
Introducing Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume by Dumont Paris, an exquisite fragrance that captivates the senses with its luxurious blend of notes. This perfume, developed by the renowned frangrance house Dumont Paris, famous for their sophistication & elegance, takes you to the scenery of a blooming colorful garden with the fresh air of a spring morning. The Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume is the perfect embodiment of grace and femininity and, thus, is specially designed for those who are fond of the delicate balance of nature's best scents.
Fragrance Family:
Floral
Scent Type:
Elegant, Fresh, Floral
Notes:
Dumont Afiona Blush opens with a delightful symphony of citrusy top notes, featuring sparkling bergamot and juicy mandarin that instantly uplift the spirit. The first notes make their way into a heart full of floral enchantment, with the noble jasmine and the love-seeking rose petals being the prominent ones, which transport you into a garden full of blossoms. The fragrance softly lands in a warm base that consists of the creamy sandalwood and the alluring musk, which guarantee a mild and a long-lasting trail.
Suggested Use
For optimal effect and long-lasting fragrance, apply Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume to the pulse points, such as the wrists, neck, and behind the ears. The warmth of these areas helps to amplify the perfume's floral notes, allowing them to radiate beautifully throughout the day. This scent is ideal for both day and evening wear, adding a touch of floral elegance to any occasion.
FAQ for Dumont Afiona Blush
What does Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume smell like?
Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume exudes an aura of romance and elegance, combining floral and fruity notes that transport you to a serene garden in full bloom. The perfume is not only fresh and bright but also convincing and nice, therefore, it offers a refreshing and happy experience.
What kind of scent is Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume?
Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume is a floral-fruity fragrance primarily designed for women. Its serious but at the same time funny scent gives it different ways to wear, for those who like a persistent yet well-balanced scent of a strand in the air both in the usual and special ceremonies.
What are the notes in Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume?
The fragrance opens with vibrant top notes of ripe raspberry and juicy pear, transitioning smoothly into heart notes of lush peony and classic rose, which impart a sense of timeless charm. The fragrance wraps with earthy and soft base notes of musk and sandalwood, which render it a very attractive overall scent.
What season is Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume best for?
Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume is ideal for spring and summer wear, when its floral and fruity composition can fully complement the bright and warm environment. The bright and warm environment is its best friend. The sun is shining, and the days are long, D'mont Afiona Blush's fresh and light characteristics are the best choice under which to wear it.
Is Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume suitable for all occasions?
Yes, Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume is versatile enough to be worn for various occasions. Its aromatic blend of flowers and fruits is the best choice for daytime outings, casual get-togethers, or even formal events at night. The perfume's elegance always manages to create a memorable impression.
Can Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume be worn by both men and women?
While Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume is marketed towards women due to its floral and fruity notes, anyone who appreciates these elements in a fragrance may enjoy wearing it. These are simply saying that perfumes have personal preferences and they can be used by anyone regardless of the gender they usually categorize themselves to.
Where do you apply Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume?
Apply Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume to pulse points for optimal effect. The areas that are recommended are the wrists, behind the ears, and the base of the neck. Applying to these spots will not only help you to maximize the fragrance's longevity but to also allow the scent to radiate sparsely.
How long does Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume last?
Dumont Afiona Blush Perfume boasts a moderate scent longevity, typically lasting between 4 to 6 hours on the skin. Since its durability is affected by such factors as skin type, environment, and level of activity, you might consider carrying a small bottle for reapplication in order to enhance your perfume experience all through the day.
| Attribute Name | Attribute Value |
|---|---|
| Brand | Dumont Paris |
| Fragrance Name | Dumont Afiona Blush |
| Fragrance Classification | Perfume |
| Volume | Available in 100 ml |
| Gender | Women |