Double-tap to zoom

Videos for this product

Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne

By Linn Young for Men
Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne

Sorry, Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men is currently sold out

Enter your email and click "Notify Me" and we will email you as soon as it becomes available.

2 items sold out for this product
Show All Hide All
Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne by Linn Young Cologne 1 oz Eau De Toilette Spray (unboxed)
product Double Tap to Zoom
Item #568350
1 oz Eau De Toilette Spray (unboxed)

Item #568350

Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne by Linn Young Cologne 1 oz Eau De Toilette Spray
product Double Tap to Zoom
Item #568345
1 oz Eau De Toilette Spray

Item #568345

The x Factor
The FragranceX Difference
Same Day Free Shipping
Same Day Free Shipping
Orders ship on the day that you place them and arrive within days.
Trusted since 2001
Trusted since 2001
100% authentic fragrances. You won't find knockoffs or imitations here.
Safe & Secure Checkout
Safe & Secure Checkout
100% safe and secure checkout. Your information is protected.
5 Star Customer Ratings
5 Star Customer Ratings
Over 20 million satisfied customers.

About Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men

Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne is a captivating fragrance designed for the modern man who embraces elegance and power. Chic by the Finnish brand, this perfume captures the traditionality of the East and the modernity of the West in a perfect balance. It is the ideal choice for gentlemen who prefer a smell that makes their masculinity explicit but not too strong, emitted to be a symbol of elegance and secret to any outfit.

Fragrance Family:

Woody Aromatic

Scent Type:

Sophisticated, Warm, Inviting

Notes:

The fragrance opens with fresh and invigorating top notes of bergamot and blackcurrant, launching an energizing start that captures attention. This is the feeling of having a good start that is both energizing and attention-capturing. The note blackcurrant then gracefully shifts into the heart of the plant spicy geranium, the note of the flower geranium. This is the classic floral note that perfectly fits with the deep note of cedarwood that is very complicated in the whole scent. As a base note, the robust patchouli and the sensual musk take the skin to a powerful and lingering experience. This high-quality and beautiful scent is a combination of these two. The fragrance is absolutely perfect for any time of the year.

Suggested Use

Apply Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne to pulse points such as the wrists, behind the ears, and the base of the neck for a long-lasting scent. These warm areas will help to amplify the fragrance. Ideal for evening wear or occasions where you wish to make a memorable impression, it is best used when you wish to evoke confidence and charisma.

FAQ for Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men

What does Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne smell like?

Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne is a sophisticated and mysterious fragrance that evokes the aura of an exclusive gentleman's club. It combines the sensuality of warm spices with the masculinity of deep woods, creating a captivating and compelling scent.

What kind of scent is Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne?

This cologne is a masculine fragrance that falls under the woody spicy category. It is suitable for those looking for a scent that embodies elegance and strength, offering an aura of mystery and allure that is perfect for evening wear.

What are the notes in Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne?

Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne features a blend of top notes including bergamot and spicy accords, which gradually give way to heart notes of aromatic herbs, and a base of rich woods and sensual amber.

What season is Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne best for?

Given its warm and spicy profile, Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne is best suited for the cooler months, such as fall and winter. Its depth and richness are perfect for wrapping yourself in warmth on chilly days.

Is Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne suitable for all occasions?

This fragrance is particularly suitable for semi-formal to formal occasions due to its sophisticated scent profile. It excels in evening settings, special events, or intimate gatherings where you wish to make a distinguished impression.

Can Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne be worn by both men and women?

While Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne is marketed towards men, its complex blend of woody and spicy notes can be appreciated by anyone who enjoys a bold and assertive fragrance, regardless of gender.

Where do you apply Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne?

For optimal performance, apply the cologne to pulse points such as the wrists, behind the ears, and on the neck. These areas are warmer, helping to develop and diffuse the scent throughout the day.

How long does Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne last?

The longevity of Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne can depend on various factors, but typically, it tends to last from 6 to 8 hours. Application on well-moisturized skin can enhance its staying power, ensuring you remain enveloped in its aroma throughout the evening.

Who is the perfumer behind Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne?

The specific perfumer behind Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men Cologne is not prominently listed, as it is produced under the brand Linn Young, which is known for crafting a variety of accessible and appealing fragrances for a wide audience.

About the Product
Attribute Name Attribute Value
Brand Linn Young
Fragrance Name Linn Young Club 420 Exclusive Black Men
Fragrance Classification Cologne
Volume Available in 30 ml
Gender Men
Customer Reviews
Write The First Review